September 2022
October 2022
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 7
|
VS Lethbridge College # @ RDP | Final | L, 66-54 |
|
|
Sat. 8
|
AT Red Deer Polytechnic # | Final | L, 68-36 |
|
|
Sun. 9
|
VS Keyano College # @ RDP | Final | W, 61-50 |
|
|
Fri. 21
|
VS Lakeland College * ^ | Final | L, 61-51 | ||
Sat. 22
|
AT Lakeland College * ^ | Final | L, 70-49 | ||
Fri. 28
|
AT University of Alberta-Augustana * ^ | Final | L, 73-57 | ||
Sat. 29
|
VS University of Alberta-Augustana * ^ | Final | L, 64-51 |
November 2022
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 4
|
AT Ambrose University * ^ | Final | L, 67-48 | ||
Sat. 5
|
AT Lethbridge College * ^ | Final | L, 63-46 | ||
Fri. 18
|
VS Medicine Hat College * ^ | Final | W, 71-44 | ||
Sat. 19
|
VS Briercrest College * ^ | Final | L, 76-65 | ||
Fri. 25
|
VS Keyano College * ^ | Final | L, 71-52 | ||
Sat. 26
|
VS Keyano College * ^ | Final | W, 74-70 |
January 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 13
|
AT The King's University * ^ | Final | L, 74-63 | ||
Sat. 14
|
VS The King's University * ^ | Final | W, 66-57 | ||
Fri. 20
|
AT Northwestern Polytechnic * ^ | Final | W, 73-46 | ||
Sat. 21
|
AT Northwestern Polytechnic * ^ | Final | W, 80-48 | ||
Fri. 27
|
VS Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ | Final | L, 67-58 | ||
Sat. 28
|
AT Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ | Final | L, 70-67 |
February 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 10
|
VS Red Deer Polytechnic * ^ | Final | L, 75-53 | ||
Sat. 11
|
VS Olds College * ^ | Final | L, 65-56 | ||
Fri. 17
|
VS SAIT * ^ @ Edge School | Final | L, 64-53 | ||
Sat. 18
|
AT St. Mary's University * ^ | Final | L, 75-64 | ||
Sat. 25
|
AT Keyano College * % | Final | L, 68-50 | Play-in game |
September 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed. 27
|
VS Red Deer Polytechnic # | Final | W, 72-67 |
October 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed. 4
|
VS Lakeland College # | 6:00 PM MDT | @ Vegreville Comp |
|
|
Sat. 14
|
AT Red Deer Polytechnic # | Final | L, 53-34 | ||
Fri. 20
|
AT Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ | Final | L, 66-43 | ||
Sat. 21
|
VS Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ | Final | W, 60-59 | ||
Fri. 27
|
VS Northwestern Polytechnic * ^ | Final | W, 90-46 | ||
Sat. 28
|
VS Northwestern Polytechnic * ^ | Final | W, 102-43 |
November 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 4
|
AT Red Deer Polytechnic * ^ | Final | L, 72-43 | ||
Sun. 5
|
AT Olds College * ^ | Final | W, 81-44 | ||
Fri. 17
|
VS St. Mary's University * ^ | Final | L, 80-54 | ||
Sat. 18
|
VS SAIT * ^ | Final | W, 83-78 | ||
Fri. 24
|
AT Lakeland College * ^ | Final | L, 65-41 | ||
Sat. 25
|
VS Lakeland College * ^ | Final | L, 79-56 |
January 2024
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 12
|
AT Keyano College * ^ | Final | W, 57-51 | ||
Sat. 13
|
AT Keyano College * ^ | Final | L, 64-57 | ||
Fri. 19
|
VS University of Alberta-Augustana * ^ | Final | W, 64-59 | ||
Sat. 20
|
AT University of Alberta-Augustana * ^ | Final | L, 69-55 |
February 2024
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 2
|
AT The King's University * ^ | Final | L, 73-42 | ||
Sat. 3
|
VS The King's University * ^ | Final | L, 80-63 | ||
Fri. 9
|
VS Lethbridge College * ^ | Final | L, 62-44 | ||
Sat. 10
|
VS Ambrose University * ^ | Final | L, 68-55 | ||
Fri. 16
|
AT Briercrest College * ^ | Final | L, 72-54 | ||
Sat. 17
|
AT Medicine Hat College * ^ | Final | W, 54-46 |
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Postseason
Home events in bold