September 2022
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 17
|
VS University of Alberta # | Final | L, 11-0 |
|
|
Sun. 18
|
AT MacEwan University # | Final | W, 4-2 |
|
|
Thu. 22
|
AT Olds College # | Final | W, 5-0 | ||
Fri. 30
|
AT Minot State # | Final | W, 5-1 |
|
October 2022
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 1
|
AT Minot State # | Final | W, 1-0 |
|
|
Sun. 2
|
AT Jamestown Univeristy # | Final | W, 7-2 |
|
|
Fri. 7
|
VS Edge Prep School # | Final | T, 2-2 | ||
Sat. 15
|
AT Lakeland College # | Final | W, 5-2 | ||
Fri. 21
|
VS SAIT * ^ @ Winsport | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Thu. 27
|
AT Olds College * ^ | Final | W, 3-0 |
November 2022
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 4
|
VS Red Deer Polytechnic * ^ | Final | W, 4-1 | ||
Fri. 11
|
VS Lakeland College * ^ | Final - 2OT | W, 4-3 | ||
Fri. 25
|
VS SAIT * ^ @ Winsport | Final | W, 6-1 | ||
Sat. 26
|
VS SAIT * ^ | Final | W, 8-2 |
January 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun. 8
|
AT Red Deer Polytechnic * ^ | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
Thu. 12
|
AT Olds College * ^ | Final - 2OT | W, 1-0 | ||
Fri. 13
|
VS Olds College * ^ | Final - OT | W, 2-1 | ||
Fri. 20
|
VS Red Deer Polytechnic * ^ | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Fri. 27
|
VS Lakeland College * ^ | Final - OT | L, 3-2 | ||
Sat. 28
|
AT Lakeland College * ^ | Final - 2OT | L, 4-3 |
February 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 10
|
VS SAIT * ^ @ Winsport | Final | W, 5-1 | ||
Sat. 11
|
VS SAIT * ^ | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
Thu. 16
|
AT Olds College * ^ | Final | W, 2-0 | ||
Sat. 18
|
VS Olds College * ^ | Final Shootout - Away | L, 4-3 | ||
Fri. 24
|
VS Red Deer Polytechnic * ^ | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Sat. 25
|
AT Red Deer Polytechnic * ^ | Final | W, 2-1 |
March 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 3
|
AT Lakeland College * ^ | Final | W, 4-1 | ||
Sat. 4
|
VS Lakeland College * ^ | Final | W, 2-0 | ||
Fri. 10
|
VS Olds College * % | Final | W, 2-0 | NAIT leads series 1-0 | |
Sat. 11
|
AT Olds College * % | Final | W, 4-1 | NAIT wins series 2-0 | |
Sun. 12
|
VS Olds College * % | Cancelled | If necessary |
|
|
Fri. 17
|
VS Red Deer College * % | Final | L, 2-0 | RDP leads series 1-0 | |
Sat. 18
|
AT Red Deer College * % | Final | L, 4-2 | RDP leads series 2-0 | |
Fri. 24
|
VS Red Deer College * % | Final - OT | L, 4-1 | RDP wins series 3-0 | |
Sat. 25
|
AT Red Deer College * % | Cancelled | If necessary |
|
|
Sun. 26
|
VS Red Deer College * % | Cancelled | If necessary |
|
September 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 22
|
VS Minot State # | Final | L, 4-3 | @ University of Regina |
|
Sat. 23
|
VS Midland University # | Final | L, 3-2 | @ University of Regina |
|
Sun. 24
|
VS University of Regina # | Final | L, 4-2 | @ University of Regina |
|
October 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 6
|
VS SAIT * ^ @ Winsport | Final - OT | L, 3-2 | ||
Sat. 7
|
AT Medicine Hat College * ^ | Final | W, 2-0 | ||
Fri. 13
|
VS SAIT * ^ | Final | W, 2-0 | ||
Sat. 14
|
VS SAIT * ^ @ Winsport | Final | W, 6-1 | ||
Fri. 20
|
VS Medicine Hat College * ^ | Final | W, 4-0 | ||
Sat. 21
|
VS Medicine Hat College * ^ | Final | W, 9-1 | ||
Thu. 26
|
AT Olds College * ^ | Final | W, 4-1 | ||
Sat. 28
|
VS Olds College * ^ | Final | W, 6-0 |
November 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 3
|
AT Red Deer Polytechnic * ^ | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
Sat. 4
|
VS Red Deer Polytechnic * ^ | Final | L, 5-2 | ||
Fri. 10
|
AT Lakeland College * ^ | Final | W, 4-3 | ||
Sat. 11
|
VS Lakeland College * ^ | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Fri. 17
|
VS Olds College * ^ | Final | W, 4-0 | ||
Sat. 18
|
AT Red Deer Polytechnic * ^ | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Sat. 25
|
AT Lakeland College * ^ | Final | L, 2-1 |
January 2024
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 12
|
VS SAIT * ^ @ SAIT | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
Sat. 13
|
VS SAIT * ^ | Final | W, 4-0 | ||
Fri. 19
|
AT Medicine Hat College * ^ | Final | W, 8-2 | ||
Sat. 20
|
AT Medicine Hat College * ^ | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
Fri. 26
|
VS Olds College * ^ | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Sat. 27
|
AT Olds College * ^ | Final | W, 3-1 |
February 2024
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 16
|
AT Red Deer Polytechnic * ^ | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
Sat. 17
|
VS Red Deer Polytechnic * ^ | Final | W, 5-1 | ||
Fri. 23
|
VS Lakeland College * ^ | Final Shootout - Away | L, 4-3 | ||
Sat. 24
|
AT Lakeland College * ^ | Final | L, 3-2 |
March 2024
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 1
|
AT Red Deer College * % | Final | L, 3-2 | Series B - RDP leads series 1-0 | |
Sat. 2
|
VS Red Deer College * % | Final | W, 2-1 | Series B - Series tied 1-1 | |
Sun. 3
|
AT Red Deer College * % | Final | W, 2-0 | NAIT wins series 2-1 | |
Fri. 8
|
AT Lakeland College * % | Final | W, 3-1 | NAIT leads series 1-0 | |
Sat. 9
|
VS Lakeland College * % | Final | W, 3-2 | NAIT leads series 2-0 | |
Fri. 15
|
AT Lakeland College * % | Final | L, 4-2 | NAIT leads series 2-1 | |
Sat. 16
|
VS Lakeland College * % | Final | W, 2-0 | If necessary | |
Sun. 17
|
AT Lakeland College * % | 7:00 PM MDT | If necessary |
|
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Postseason
Home events in bold